09 January 2008

oh man, i am so ashamed of doing this.

1. Name someone who made you smile today?
the lady coming out of the bookstore

2. What were you doing at 8:00 this morning?
driving to class which starts at 8.
the snow is to blame.

3. What were you doing 30 minutes ago?
typing a resume.

4. What did u do last night?
tuesday? was i supposed to be doing something on a tuesday?

5. What is your Mom's name?

6. Three words to explain why you last threw up?
i don't remember.

7. What color is your hairbrush?
no hairbrushes in my bathroom

8. What was the last thing you bought?
a faulty copy of THX 1138 and a documentary about the guy
who wrote the 15000 page illustrated narrative
about the 7 sisters who save planet earth

11. Where do you keep your money?
bank. some in wallet.

12. What was the weather like today?
super snowy. beautiful if i hadn't been driving.

13. Where did your last hug take place?
the gaglione family's entrance yesterday.

14. What are you excited about?
old age.

15. Ever smoked?
yeah, i'm not very appeased by it.

16. Closest thing to you that's green?

17. Last person you spoke to?

18. Are you a random person?
i don't believe in randomness

19. Do you want to get your hair cut?
yeah, especially the back of my head. annyoing.

21. Do you talk a lot?
no. unless i want someone to talk
to me a lot.

22. Did you ever watch the O.C.?
i don't know.

23. Does your screen name have an x in it?
i don't have a screen name

24. Do you know anyone named Kelsey?

25. Do you make up your own words?

26. Are you ticklish?

30. Are you a jealous person?
actually, no. weird. i'm not.

30. Who's the last person to call you?
lora bird.

32. Do you chew on your straws?

33. Do you have curly hair?
yeah, it waves when it gets too long
or wet and not held down.

34. What was the last show/concert you went to?
jones adams duo, bad weather california

35. Where did you go today?
class, bear rock, work, home.

37. What is something you say a lot?
i don't fucking know.

40. Do you have to work tomorrow?
yeah, 5pm. be there punk.

41. What are you doing tonight?
finishing the resume. starting my extra credit
paper on the critical analysis of either They Came Back
or THX 1138 or any other movie of my choosing

42. Who was the last person you said "I love you" to?

43. What should you be doing right now?
whatever the shit i want.
that's what.

44. Do you have a nickname?

45. Are you a heavy sleeper?
yes and no.
it depends what's going on specifically.

46. What are you listening to?
was daedulus. now silence.

47. What's the best movie you've seen in the past two weeks?
juno was good, but probably the 400 blows.

48. Is there anyone you like right now?
nobody i can get really excited about.
one or two i've gotten fairly excited about.

49. When was the last time you did the dishes?
this evening at work.

50. Did you cry today?
boys dont cry.
-robert smith.

51. Do you like chinese food?
i love all oriental food available
in this small city

52. How big is your bed?

53. Is your room clean?
as clean as i can handle.

54. Laptop or Desktop computer?
i need a desktop.
that's my next purchase.

55. Favorite comedian?..
demetri fucking martin hand down

56. Do you take drugs?
ibuprofen when i have a headache or something only.

57. Does anyone like you?
i think so, but you can never really know.

58.What'd you do last weekend?
fucking raged.

59. Sleep with or without clothes on?
boxer briefs.

60. Who sleeps with you every night?
no one :(

61. Do long distance relationships work?
i don't think that'd be any fun for anybody.

62. How many times have you been pulled over by the police?
four. in the last 6 months.
only two tickets though. haha

63. Pancakes or French Toast?

64. Do you like coffee?
not very often.

67. Last person on your missed call list?
billy. sorry mayne.

70. Number of pillows?

71. Last thing you ate?
slice of cheese

75. What do you miss?
lots of things.
why am i doing this??

76. Can you play pool?

77. Do you know how to swim?

79. Do you like maps?

80. Tell me a random fact:
abstract silent era films suck.

82. Ever attend a theme party?
toga. halloween count?

83. Ever done a keg stand?
no. but i've drank from a keg's tap crouching.

84. Craziest place you've slept?
in between erik and erie on their sofa

85. What is your favorite season?
fall. it's gorgeous outside.

86. What is the first music video you ever saw?
i don't fucking know.

90. What is your favorite place to hangout?
main street.
or borders. or bear rock's sofas
or nice houses that are being house-sat by friends.

91. Who is ur best girl or guy friend?
some people who i like to talk to, obviously.

92. How long have you known them?

93. Last time you laughed at something stupid?
whatever zurek said at pabs tonight

94. What time did you wake up this morning?

95. Wake up next to anyone?
like gorbachev?

96. Best thing about winter?

97. Name a couple of favorite colors?
red, light blue, canary yellow, light desaturated tan.

98.what month is your birthday?

99. do you like xmas?
not really

100. What are you doing this weekend?
working and possibly bistroing. hanging out for sure.

No comments: